Awarded contract

CSH22004 Heating, Nairn - Stage 2

Details

Value
GBP 281,468
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 August 2022

Tender description

Replacement heating systems in 30 properties in Nairn. This project has been procured through the Highland Council Heating Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.