Awarded contract

Local Bus Services 22/23 - 101/2 Dumfries to Edinburgh

Details

Value
GBP 195,362
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
16 August 2022

Tender description

Dumfries and Galloway Council on behalf of the South West of Scotland Transport Partnership (SWestrans) is seeking offers to award local bus contract for the 101/2 Dumfries to Edinburgh route under the Lot 19 of the Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services DGT/962/18.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Local Bus Services 22/23 - 101/2 Dumfries to Edinburgh.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Local Bus Services 22/23 - 101/2 Dumfries to Edinburgh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.