Essex Mental Health Independent Inquiry - Communications Support
Details
- Value
- GBP 89,750
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 15 August 2022
- Submission
- 9 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DHSC is seeking an organisation to provide communications strategy and general communication support for the Essex Mental Health Independent Inquiry. The Inquiry needs specialised and independent communications advice to ensure our work has the appropriate profile, can reach target audiences, and to support our overall communications strategy Contract Project Reference: C96774 Contract Term: 9 months with the option to extend for a period or periods of up to 12 months. Contract start date 1st November 2022. Estimated contract value (including extensions) £89,750 excluding VAT; £107,700 inclusive of VAT The opportunity will be available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System. Select this link to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, if you have not already done so. To find this opportunity in the eTendering system, select "Find Opportunities" and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the Opportunity, press the 'Register Interest' button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on 'My proposals and quotes'. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity. For full details on the instruction to tender and terms of participations please refer to the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2022
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Essex Mental Health Independent Inquiry - Communications Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Essex Mental Health Independent Inquiry - Communications Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
