Expired contract
Project T20 (Construction)
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Kier Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,505,299.35
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off contract awarded for construction works for West Yorkshire Police under the auspices of the Scape National Construction Framework. Contracting entity is the West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2022
- Completed: Award published11 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2024
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project T20 (Construction).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
