Closed tender

Kensington Memorial Park Tennis Courts Floodlights Installation

Details

Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
12 August 2022
Submission
17 September 2022

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea are seeking proposals to install perimeter tennis court floodlights at Kensington Memorial Park (St Helen's Gardens, London, W10 6LH ) Proposals should include the supply and installation of anti-spill floodlights and all associated ducting/cabling, and civils. Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations will be available from 09/08/22 unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. Capital E Sourcing Ref: itt_RBKC_16094

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 September 2022

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kensington Memorial Park Tennis Courts Floodlights Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kensington Memorial Park Tennis Courts Floodlights Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.