Closed tender

Invitation To Tender - Create (Cornwall) CIC

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
8 August 2022
Submission
7 September 2022

Tender description

The contractor is invited to tender for conversion and refurbishment works at Camborne Contemporary Crafts Hub, Donald Thomas Centre, Chapel Street, Camborne TR14 8EF. The intention of the project is to convert the Donald Thomas Centre into a contemporary crafts hub and creative co-working space. The project is being commissioned by Create (Cornwall) CIC who are in the process of purchasing the building at Donald Thomas Centre to turn it into Camborne Contemporary Crafts Hub. The contract is part of a grant funded application process with Cornwall Council's Community Led Local Development (CLLD) programme and therefore procurement will be subject to grant approval; this will not be known until 14 September 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 September 2022

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation To Tender - Create (Cornwall) CIC.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.