GB-Colchester: External Repairs and Redecoration at Town Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Topcoat Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 178,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 8 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes, acting as Contract Administrator, on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to provide external maintenance repairs and redecoration works at Town Hall, High Street, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1PJ, including Former Public Library, 65 West Stockwell Street, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1HE. The works required are external maintenance repairs and redecoration works to Grade I/ Grade II listed buildings within Colchester Town Centre. Full details are provided within the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2022
- Completed: Award published8 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 November 2022
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: External Repairs and Redecoration at Town Hall.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: External Repairs and Redecoration at Town Hall, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
