NCC884 - Pegswood Childrens Home - New Build
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Compass Developments (NE) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 960,291.54
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Construction of a two-story Children's residential, detached home with five ensuite bedrooms, Living room, Kitchen + Dining, Office room, Manager's room, Staff restroom, Games room, Utility + Laundry room, internal Plant room, external plant enclosure. Civil, Structural, Mechanical and Electrical works are included as part of the works. There are external works such as demolition of the existing school outbuilding, construct new vehicle access, patch repair to car park surface, external drainage works, landscaping works as described in the Contract Document. All Tender documents are available FOC from https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2022
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC884 - Pegswood Childrens Home - New Build.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to NCC884 - Pegswood Childrens Home - New Build, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
