Cornerstone CE (A) Primary School - Cornerstones DLP Support - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W Stirland Ltd
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sir/Madam, As per our discussions, I am attaching the tender documents (specification & drawings) in relation to the Cornerstone Primary School Defects (Cornerstones DLP Support). These documents will form the basis of the contract and you will receive the purchase order in due course. Please ensure you complete and return the requested documents by 2pm on Wednesday 27th July 2022 via In Tend. Kind regards Adam de Swardt
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cornerstone CE (A) Primary School - Cornerstones DLP Support - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
