Watford Air Training Corps External Stores and Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 July 2022
- Submission
- 20 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Anglia Reserves and Cadets Association are planning to carry out construction of external stores and refurbishment works to the Air Training Corps in Watford, Hertfordshire. Works to include: the construction of an external stores building, external covered classroom and full refurbishment. All contract staff will need to be approved to Basic Personnel Security Standard level in accordance with MoD Requirements under JSP440. Qualification process for the RFCAs is managed on their behalf by Constructionline, using PAS91 and SSIP and membership of Constructionline to silver level is a pre-requisite of any contract award. The form of contract will be JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Watford Air Training Corps External Stores and Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
