Awarded contract

Together Housing Group - Further Competition of EN: Procure Consultancy Framework - Lot 8 Multidisciplinary Professional Consultancy Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 46,880.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
29 July 2022

Tender description

Together Housing Group is looking for a multidisciplinary consultancy service specific to their High Rise portfolio. This Consultancy provision is to assess, survey and investigate the High Rise assets in order to achieve options appraisal and viability reports for each block in line with THG overall reinvestment strategy. It is the intention of THG to enter into an Agreement with an organisation to provide a full professional consultancy service, multidisciplinary in approach starting and leading with structural surveys to identify any major short coming of the block, the full criteria and list of core disciplines / needs can be found on the tender documentation. THG have 20 No high-rise blocks throughout the Yorkshire/Lancashire corridor, the majority (15) being in Calderdale, these comprise of 10 - 12 storey high rise buildings with between approximately 32 - 105 flats and their communal and service areas including lifts and stairwells.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 July 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Together Housing Group - Further Competition of EN: Procure Consultancy Framework - Lot 8 Multidisciplinary Professional Consultancy Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Together Housing Group - Further Competition of EN: Procure Consultancy Framework - Lot 8 Multidisciplinary Professional Consultancy Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.