Closed tender

Extension to Claregalway Leisure Centre, Lakeview, Claregalway, H91THH4

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
29 July 2022
Submission
26 August 2022

Tender description

Claregalway Leisure Centre LTD seeks tenders from suppliers for an Extension to Claregalway Leisure Centre, Lakeview, Claregalway, H91THH4. Please read all tender documents provided and submit documentation as requested. This contract is funded via the Town & Village Renewal Scheme at Galway County Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2022

About the buyer

Claregalway Leisure Centre Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
  • 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
  • 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work
  • 45262800 · Building extension work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

143 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extension to Claregalway Leisure Centre, Lakeview, Claregalway, H91THH4.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.