Window & Door Replacement Programme - Phase 8
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 19 January 2022
- Submission
- 17 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (LBH) is seeking tenders from suitably skilled and experienced contractors for the delivery of its Window and Door Replacement Programme for 2021-2022. The programme includes the installation of replacement fire doors. Works will be delivered via fixed cost contract under the JCT Intermediate Building Contract, with Contractor's Design (ICD) 2016 and will be completed over one phase involving 36 properties. LBH is following a single-stage open procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a supplier questionnaire and its associated appendices and provide a fixed price for completing the programme. Full details of this opportunity and the requirements are included in the procurement and contract documents. Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is not seeking expressions of interest in this project but has instead invited all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221120 · French windows
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window & Door Replacement Programme - Phase 8.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
Related topics
Topics related to Window & Door Replacement Programme - Phase 8, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
