Winchester Discovery Centre - Joinery Enhancements - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridon Joinery Limited
- Value
- GBP 81,903.52
- Topic
- Joinery work
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sir/Madam, You are invited to tender for the Winchester Discovery Centre - Joinery Enhancements have been supplied with the attached documents. How to obtain the Quotation Documents The Quotation documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'Quotation - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (Quotation- documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Your completed 'Quotation Return Document(s)' should be submitted via 'In-tend' by 2pm on Friday 12th November 2021. Please ensure you submit your priced breakout and an overall sum included on a letter containing your official letterhead. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Yours faithfully Nicholas Buenfeld
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2022
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Winchester Discovery Centre - Joinery Enhancements - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
