Awarded contract
T20/32_School of Medicine Student Transport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CENTRAL CONNECT TRANSPORT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 587,400
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract has now been awarded Lot 1: This contract has now been awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2021
- Completed: Award published17 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T20/32_School of Medicine Student Transport.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
