Closed tender

MDC 4407 Bellamy Centre – Housing, Shops & Green Spaces

Details

Value
GBP 6,500,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 January 2022
Submission
9 March 2022

Tender description

Mansfield District Council is seeking tenders for seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the execution of works for the Bellamy Centre Housing Scheme Lot 1: Mansfield District Council is seeking tenders for seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the execution of works for the Bellamy Centre Housing Scheme. The entire tendering process is undertaken via the e-tendering portal www.eastmidstenders.org. If your company is not already registered on this portal, please do so. From there, you may express your interest in the opportunity and subsequently, access the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 March 2022

About the buyer

Mansfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MDC 4407 Bellamy Centre – Housing, Shops & Green Spaces.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MDC 4407 Bellamy Centre – Housing, Shops & Green Spaces, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mansfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.