Marsh lock house external works and window replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 18 January 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to estatesresidential@environment-agency.gov.uk Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on 18/02/2022. To arrange a site inspection visit, email or phone Kathryn Forster - contact details: Email:Kathryn.Forster@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: +447795 883547 Additional information: Marsh Lock House Mill Lane Henley-on-Thames RG9 4HB requires various external works including roof repair, make good the external render, install new doors and windows, external paving repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marsh lock house external works and window replacement.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Marsh lock house external works and window replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
