Awarded contract

HDD-ITT-48610 Supply and Installation of Residential Accommodation Improvements GGH

Details

Value
GBP 220,901
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 January 2022

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health board has awarded a tender requirement the supply and installation of proposed residential accommodation improvements, Blocks 10 and 11 at Glangwili General Hospital.Proposed works, work to include:Block 10 – Removal of centre bedroom and the creation of two ensuite shower / WC rooms to serve adjacent bedrooms.Block 11 – Remodelling and refurbishment of communal lounge and kitchens on the second and third floors.Emergency Unit – Installation of 4 Nr partitions / door sets to treatment rooms as required by HIW for dignity purposesThe works shall consist of the complete supply and delivery to site, installation, site testing, commissioning, making good any defects that occur during the defects liability period of 12 months following hand over, provision of record drawings and operation and maintenance documents, the whole of the labour, and all the materials necessary to form a complete installation (whether or not all the necessary components are indicated).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
  • 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

137 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-ITT-48610 Supply and Installation of Residential Accommodation Improvements GGH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.