Exeter Cathedral Cloister and Pearson Building
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter Cathedral
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 January 2022
- Submission
- 17 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Over 5 years, the team at Exeter Cathedral have produced a Masterplan for the Cathedral and its Precinct, addressing all change and development necessary to support their plans for liturgy and other activities. This section of the Masterplan concentrates solely on the construction of a new Cloister Gallery and revisions to the Pearson Building. Lot 1: The aim of the PQQ is to establish a shortlist of at least five suitably-qualified Contracting Companies to whom the Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the capital works as detailed in can be issued. The six highest-scoring submissions will be invited to tender (ITT). Additional information: This is an National Lottery Heritage Fund funded project.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2022
About the buyer
Exeter Cathedral is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 45212360 · Religious buildings construction work
- 45212361 · Church construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exeter Cathedral Cloister and Pearson Building.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Exeter Cathedral Cloister and Pearson Building, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter Cathedral.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
