Awarded contract

Award of CR21001 Auldearn Primary Controls

Details

Supplier(s)
CC North Ltd
Value
GBP 22,958
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 January 2022

Tender description

Award of upgrade of controls systems at Auldearn Primary Upgrade of heating controls at Auldearn Primary

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of CR21001 Auldearn Primary Controls.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.