STDC-PROC-0323 - Redcar Power Station 66kV Cable Diversion
Details
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 July 2022
- Submission
- 8 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Redcar Power Station 66kV Cable Diversion - Diversion of 66kV oil filled cable and validation of protection settings to allow for demolition of Redcar Power Station and to maintain redundancy of supplies to third parties To access tender documentation and further details follow this link - https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=cdb54ba0-5f07-ed11-8116-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2022
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STDC-PROC-0323 - Redcar Power Station 66kV Cable Diversion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
