Awarded contract
Salford City Council (Springwood), Jul22, Cat23
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Seddon Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Heat pumps
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To Provide HVAC Services: Air Source Heat Pumps Lot 1: To provide services under the HVAC+R, Drainage and Plumbing Services : Air Source Heat Pumps
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2022
- Completed: Award published18 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71321200 · Heating-system design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Salford City Council (Springwood), Jul22, Cat23.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Salford City Council (Springwood), Jul22, Cat23, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
