North Taunton and Oake Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton Deane Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 3,900,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 July 2022
- Submission
- 5 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is being conducted as an Open Procedure in compliance with Somerset West and Taunton contract Standing Orders. The opportunity is being advertised via the Procontract portal, Contracts Finder and the Find a Tender Service in compliance with PCR2015 Procurement Regulations. All Applicants that submit a Bid shall be evaluated in accordance with the criteria and process outlined within Volume 3 Selection and Award of these Competition Documents and the information contained within it shall be used by the Authority as the means to make a Contract award decision. All documents are available at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk At the conclusion of the Award stage, the intention is to award the Contract to one or two Applicants for Lots 1 and 2. The Works comprise the complete refurbishment of the properties on the basis that all the external walls, windows and doors are replaced; all roofing is stripped and re-laid; and a full package of internal replacement and upgrading is provided all as shown and described on the tender and contract drawings and the specifications.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2022
About the buyer
Taunton Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-deane-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Taunton and Oake Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to North Taunton and Oake Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
