Awarded contract

FEW1153 - Development Agreement Plot 3a-c Exploration Drive, Leicester

Details

Value
GBP 14,250,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 July 2022

Tender description

The Dock 3 scheme will deliver approx. 6,000sq.m of commercial space. This space will be approx. 4,000sq.m of offices in 2 buildings and 2,000sq.m of industrial space in a terrace of 9 units. The accommodation will be delivered on a turnkey basis and will be net carbon zero operationally Lot 1: The Dock 3 scheme will deliver approx. 6,000sq.m of commercial space. This space will be approx. 4,000sq.m of offices in 2 buildings and 2,000sq.m of industrial space in a terrace of 9 units. The accommodation will be delivered on a turnkey basis and will be net carbon zero operationally.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

160 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FEW1153 - Development Agreement Plot 3a-c Exploration Drive, Leicester.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.