Vane Street Carriageway Reconstruction Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PBS Construction Ltd
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 12 July 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council is looking to award a contract to a supplier within the Lot 5 of the YORcivil2 framework for the Vane Street Carriageway Reconstruction Works (Kingston upon Hull). Works will commence 25 July 2022 and be completed 2 September 2022. The Authority has estimated the value of the Works at £100,000.00. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation and scope. Please ensure all required tender documentation is completed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 July 2022
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vane Street Carriageway Reconstruction Works.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Vane Street Carriageway Reconstruction Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
