Awarded contract

SPS Headquarters Cat B Office Fit Out

Details

Supplier(s)
GHI Contracts
Value
GBP 836,052
Topic
Building fittings
Published
15 July 2022

Tender description

The SPS is relocating to a new Headquarters in September 2022, and as part of the move, a Cat B Fit-Out is required for the new building. The SPS is relocating to a new Headquarters in September 2022, and as part of the move, a Cat B Fit-Out is required for the new building, Wallace House. The works comprise of the internal fit out of the ground and first floor tenant space with some limited works in the rooftop plant area in relation to cooling equipment for the tenant server room. The Cat B work scope includes: - Installation of solid and glazed partitioning and associated doors to form new rooms; - Alterations to the Cat A suspended ceiling, related to partition works and services alterations; - Installation of several tea prep areas; - New floor finishes and renewal of wall finishes; - Installation of new roller racking archive storage; - Coordination of installation of new furniture, but note that furniture will be procured separately; - Alterations to the Cat A services installation to suit the new layout; and - Installation of data network cabling and server room equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115000 · Building fittings
  • 44115800 · Building internal fittings
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS Headquarters Cat B Office Fit Out.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS Headquarters Cat B Office Fit Out, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 968
    £33.6bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  3. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.