10-32 and 3-25 Barnsley Building Improvement Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 630,000
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 14 July 2022
- Submission
- 19 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out improvement works at 10-32 and 3-25 Barnsley Buildings located in Kingston Upon Hull. The contract is for a 40 week period and it is expected to run from 14 September (works commence 17 October 2022) until approximately 17 July 2023. The contract will be awarded in lots and the lots are as follows: Lot 1 and 1a - Building Lot 2 - Aerial and Satellite Lot 3 - Roofing Lot 4 - Building Special Concrete Lot 5 - Scaffolding Lot 6 - Drainage Lot 7 - Painting Lot 8 - Plumbing Lot 9 - Fire Protection Completed tenders must be returned as follows: By e-mail to eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Marked for the attention of Vicky Tregidga, Senior Buyer, Procurement Section Please refer to the instructions in the section 'Completing your Tender Response' for specific information on how to complete and submit your Tender. Failure to comply with these instructions may invalidate your Tender. Please clearly indicate on the e-mail the tender for which you are submitting an offer. Additional information: For the full suite of tender documents please e-mail: eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2022
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 10-32 and 3-25 Barnsley Building Improvement Scheme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 10-32 and 3-25 Barnsley Building Improvement Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
