Awarded contract

Ysgol Gyfun Bro Edern - Food Technology Classrooms

Details

Supplier(s)
Knox & Wells Ltd
Value
GBP 331,426.01
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 July 2022

Tender description

Total refurbishment of the existing Food Technology classrooms, including stripping out all existing equipment, services and finishes.New food tech equipment, lighting, small power, alarms, water, heating, gas and ventilation system.Wall, floor & ceiling finishes, decoration and drainage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ysgol Gyfun Bro Edern - Food Technology Classrooms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ysgol Gyfun Bro Edern - Food Technology Classrooms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.