St Andrew the Apostle School - Invitation to Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 July 2022
- Submission
- 18 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment and repair works to Building 5 and Building for at St Andrew the Apostle School. Lot 1: Building 4: Replace defective raised floor pedestals, replace carpet tiles, redecoration to plaster ceilings, replace refrigerant pipework insulation to roof and adjust hot and cold water connection to isolated areas. Building 5: Rodding and clearing of gutters and CCTV survey, replace rotten timber door, replace several timber section to walkway soffits and replace stained ceiling tiles, Replacement of existing WC provision with new.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2022
About the buyer
Gleeds Management Services Ltd. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gleeds-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gleeds-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gleeds-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gleeds-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gleeds-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gleeds-management-services-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Andrew the Apostle School - Invitation to Tender.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to St Andrew the Apostle School - Invitation to Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gleeds Management Services Ltd..
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
