Awarded contract
Project for Refurbishment Works at Forbes Hall (Blocks A, B & C) (2022)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clark Contracts (SC088490)
- Value
- GBP 518,629
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 6 July 2022
Tender description
The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Refurbishment Works at Forbes Hall (Blocks A, B & C) (2022) (UOS-23288-2022). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2022
- Completed: Award published6 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project for Refurbishment Works at Forbes Hall (Blocks A, B & C) (2022).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
