Awarded contract

PRJ942 - Greenwich Peninsula APMS

Details

Value
GBP 14,673,015
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
4 July 2022

Tender description

Delivery of GP Primary Medical Services and Greenwich Premium Services under an APMS Contract from 1st January 2022 to be delivered from the purpose built Millennium Village Health Centre, School Bank Road, Greenwich, London, SE10 0QN, London. England. It is expected that the contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with the opportunity to extend the contract by agreement for up to 2 further 5-year periods (total 15 years).Total Contract Value - £14,673,015 (maximum 15-year term - estimated based on list size projections). Lot 1: Delivery of GP Primary Medical Services and Greenwich Premium Services under an APMS Contract from 1st January 2022 to be delivered from the purpose built Millennium Village Health Centre, School Bank Road, Greenwich, London, SE10 0QN, London. England. It is expected that the contract will be for an initial period of 5 years with the opportunity to extend the contract by agreement for up to 2 further 5-year periods (total 15 years).Total Contract Value - £14,673,015 (maximum 15-year term - estimated based on list size projections). The services provided under this contract are: • Primary Medical Services: Essential Services, Immediate Necessary Treatment,; Additional Services (cervical screening services; childhood vaccines and immunisations; vaccines and immunisations; child health surveillance services; maternity medical services; and minor surgery); participation in the Quality and Outcomes Framework, and participation in the Network DES and any other DES or LIS scheme as required by the Commissioner. The Provider is not required to provide Out of Hours services. • Greenwich Premium Services: [Screening and Immunisations (Cytology, Child Immunisations Year 1); Red and Amber Drugs; Referral review; Diabetes Year of care] • The Provider is also required to be a member of, and work with, the local Primary Care Network as directed by the CCG, providing such services required by that PCN to the benefit of the whole population of that Primary Care Network.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ942 - Greenwich Peninsula APMS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRJ942 - Greenwich Peninsula APMS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.