Northumbria Lodge Roof
Details
- Buyer
- Bernicia Group
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 July 2022
- Submission
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Flat roof refurbishment (Alumasc specification). The Bernicia group would like to invite you to tender to install a new roof covering to Northumbria lodge, the new roof covering will be as per the Alumasc specification within the tender documents. Northumbria lodge is a residential high rise building located in the Cowgate (NE5 3JW) area of Newcastle and works are programmed to start in September 2022. The successful tenderer will be required to work alongside our consultant Cell:CM in working around live services/communication equipment that is located on the roof.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2022
About the buyer
Bernicia Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bernicia-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bernicia-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bernicia-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bernicia-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bernicia-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bernicia-group.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northumbria Lodge Roof.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Northumbria Lodge Roof, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bernicia Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
