Awarded contract

LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - SCAFFOLDING PROVISION CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA)

Details

Value
GBP 210,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 July 2022

Tender description

Provision of scaffold to properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Boston and Southern Lincolnshire area to enable works to be completed by the LHP inhouse repair service LHP intends to appoint up to 4 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP. Indicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed. Lot 1: Provision of scaffold to properties owned and managed by the Employer within the wider Boston and Southern Lincolnshire area to enable works to be completed by the LHP inhouse repair service LHP intends to appoint up to 4 contractors to complete these works and the contractors will be distributed works at the sole discretion of LHP. Indicative volumes to be shared amongst the successful contractors is provided in Appendix 6, albeit no volume, workflow or value is guaranteed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - SCAFFOLDING PROVISION CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - SCAFFOLDING PROVISION CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.