Awarded contract

LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - COMPOSITE DOOR REPLACEMENT WORKS CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA)

Details

Supplier(s)
SYNERJY LTD
Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 July 2022

Tender description

A call off contract via a further competition carried out on the EN DPS Agreement for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance by EN:Procure on behalf of LHP. Lot 1: A call off contract via a further competition carried out on the EN DPS Agreement for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance by EN:Procure on behalf of LHP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - COMPOSITE DOOR REPLACEMENT WORKS CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP - COMPOSITE DOOR REPLACEMENT WORKS CONTRACT (GRIMSBY AREA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.