Awarded contract
CHRT486-2021 - Provision of a Proton Beam Therapy Patient Shuttle Transport Service (PBT Shuttle Transport)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Belle Vue (Manchester) Limited
- Value
- GBP 401,005.8
- Topic
- Patient-transport vehicles
- Published
- 7 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Shuttle Transport Services for Proton Beam Therapy Lot 1: Shuttle Transport Services for Proton Beam Therapy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2022
- Completed: Award published7 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The Christie NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-christie-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-christie-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-christie-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-christie-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-christie-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-christie-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CHRT486-2021 - Provision of a Proton Beam Therapy Patient Shuttle Transport Service (PBT Shuttle Transport).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Christie NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
