Awarded contract
Asbestos Remediation Works to Blocks 4, 5 & 6 at Pencoed Comprehensive School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MSS Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 487,045.56
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 8 July 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
A Further Competition permissible under The City and County of Swansea Council Framework Agreement CCS/19 for Asbestos Surveying/Inspection, Testing/Analytical Services and Removal Lot 3 Asbestos Removal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2022
- Completed: Award published8 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Remediation Works to Blocks 4, 5 & 6 at Pencoed Comprehensive School.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
