Supply and installation of stone rainscreen cladding including all associated design works at Durham Bus Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hewitt Specialist Envelope Contractors
- Value
- GBP 633,619
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 27 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and installation of stone rainscreen cladding including all associated design works at Durham Bus Station. The tender documents must be downloaded from www.nepo.org within the suppler are insert reference DN 520031. The site is in the public domain up to the 15th February 2021 therefore bidding organisations may view it at any time up until this date after this date the site will be closed for demolition works. This project will be of BREEAM - (Building Research Establishment Environmental Assessment Method) certification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2021
- Completed: Award published27 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2022
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of stone rainscreen cladding including all associated design works at Durham Bus Station.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
