Awarded contract

Repairs Maintenance and Improvement Works

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
28 June 2022

Tender description

PCH is Plymouth’s largest social housing landlord with over 14,000 rented properties providing homes to people in Plymouth, together with over 170 shops as well as office premises, garages and parking spaces. The works will comprise various types of repair, maintenance and improvement works to the existing buildings within Plymouth and the surrounding area. Lot 1: PCH is Plymouth’s largest social housing landlord with over 14,000 rented properties providing homes to people in Plymouth, together with over 170 shops as well as office premises, garages and parking spaces. The works will comprise various types of repair, maintenance and improvement works to the existing buildings within Plymouth and the surrounding area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Plymouth Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repairs Maintenance and Improvement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Plymouth Community Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.