Kylepark New-Build Accommodation Works
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lanarkshire
- Value
- GBP 1,294,918
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 July 2022
- Submission
- 12 August 2022
Tender description
The Works comprise new-build accommodation as an extension to existing accommodation, located at the eastern end of the Learning Disability and Care Unit on the Kirklands Hospital campus. The new-build accommodation will compromise a staff side and a patient side. Staff side will include general staff office and toilet accommodation. Patient accommodation will include dayroom, bedroom and shower/toilet facilities. M&E services are to be reconfigured or replaced as required. Contractor access to be agreed as the existing unit and surrounding hospital accommodation will remain in use during the contract works. The project is due to commence two weeks after a letter of award is issued and complete nine (9) months thereafter. The Principal Contractor will be expected to develop a realistic programme as part of his response to the tender documentation. This programme must include for all resources required to manage Health and Safety on the project and must allow a lead-in time for all contractors prior to their commencing on site.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2022
About the buyer
NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kylepark New-Build Accommodation Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Kylepark New-Build Accommodation Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lanarkshire.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
