Awarded contract

Internal Refurbishment and New Extension at Cromlech, Tregele, Anglesey

Details

Value
GBP 117,987.49
Topic
Construction work
Published
29 June 2022

Tender description

The work to be carried out - new oil central heating system, electrical installation, re-plaster internal walls and ceilings, new bathroom suite including plastic cladding to walls and ceiling, new kitchen units, new insulated concrete ground floor, new flat roof extension. For further information see attached documents i.e. schedule of works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal Refurbishment and New Extension at Cromlech, Tregele, Anglesey.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Internal Refurbishment and New Extension at Cromlech, Tregele, Anglesey, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.