Closed tender

Ambient and Chilled Products - 3812003

Details

Value
GBP 18,953,250
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
30 June 2022
Submission
17 February 2023

Tender description

Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products Lot 1: Lot 1 - Hard Boiled Eggs and Liquid Pasteurised Eggs Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 490 000.00 GBP - 735 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Fresh Shell Eggs Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 377 500.00 GBP - 566 250.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Ambient Ingredients and Cooking Oils Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 2 235 000.00 GBP - 3 352 500.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Breakfast Cereals Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 1 140 500.00 GBP - 1 710 750.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Gravies, Condiments and Sauces Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 2 297 500.00 GBP - 3 446 250.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 6: Lot 6 - Hot Beverages and Ambient Milk Products Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 1 955 000.00 GBP - 2 932 500.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 7: Lot 7 - Butter, Spreads, Margarine and Cheese Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 4 140 000.00 GBP - 6 210 000.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Hard Boiled Eggs and Liquid Pasteurised Eggs Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 490 000.00 GBP - 735 000.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Fresh Shell Eggs Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 377 500.00 GBP - 566 250.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Ambient Ingredients and Cooking Oils Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 2 235 000.00 GBP - 3 352 500.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Breakfast Cereals Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 1 140 500.00 GBP - 1 710 750.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Gravies, Condiments and Sauces Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 2 297 500.00 GBP - 3 446 250.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 6: Lot 6 - Hot Beverages and Ambient Milk Products Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 1 955 000.00 GBP - 2 932 500.00 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months. Lot 7: Lot 7 - Butter, Spreads, Margarine and Cheese Supply and delivery of Ambient and Chilled Products. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated value as per contract notice 2023/S 000-001144 excluding VAT was a range between 4 140 000.00 GBP - 6 210 000.00 GBP . The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 February 2023

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 15400000 · Animal or vegetable oils and fats
  • 15411110 · Olive oil
  • 15530000 · Butter
  • 15540000 · Cheese products
  • 15543000 · Grated, powdered, blue-veined and other cheese
  • 15543200 · Cheddar cheese
  • 15543300 · Grated cheese
  • 15545000 · Cheese spreads
  • 15612130 · Plain flour
  • 15612410 · Cake mixes
  • 15613300 · Cereal products
  • 15613311 · Cornflakes
  • 15613380 · Rolled oats
  • 15614100 · Long-grain rice
  • 15624000 · Tapioca
  • 15625000 · Semolina
  • 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
  • 15842210 · Drinking chocolate
  • 15851100 · Uncooked pasta
  • 15851230 · Lasagne
  • 15861000 · Coffee
  • 15861200 · Decaffeinated coffee
  • 15863000 · Tea
  • 15863100 · Green tea
  • 15864100 · Teabags
  • 15865000 · Herbal infusions
  • 15870000 · Condiments and seasonings
  • 15871000 · Vinegar; sauces; mixed condiments; mustard flour and meal; prepared mustard
  • 15871100 · Vinegar and vinegar substitutes
  • 15871200 · Sauces, mixed condiments and mixed seasonings
  • 15871210 · Soya sauce
  • 15871230 · Tomato ketchup
  • 15871250 · Mustard
  • 15871260 · Sauces
  • 15871270 · Mixed condiments
  • 15871273 · Mayonnaise
  • 15871279 · Chutney
  • 15872000 · Herbs and spices
  • 15872100 · Pepper
  • 15872200 · Spices
  • 15872300 · Herbs
  • 15872400 · Salt
  • 15891410 · Soup mixes
  • 15891600 · Stocks
  • 15893300 · Gravy mixes
  • 15899000 · Baking powder

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ambient and Chilled Products - 3812003.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ambient and Chilled Products - 3812003, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.