Awarded contract

AM293 - Gwaith allanol / Externals - Dyffryn Ardudwy, Llanbedr & Harlech

Details

Supplier(s)
G H James cyf
Value
GBP 674,568.46
Topic
Roofing materials
Published
29 June 2022

Tender description

Cyfeiriwch at y dogfennau Tendro / Refer to Tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 June 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 44113120 · Paving slabs
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AM293 - Gwaith allanol / Externals - Dyffryn Ardudwy, Llanbedr & Harlech.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.