Closed tender

Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Specialist Flooring

Details

Value
EUR 600,000
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
22 June 2022
Submission
12 August 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision and installation of specialist flooring and internal wall cladding works in Beaumont Hospital. Additionally, the framework agreement shall be utilised for the carrying out of repairs in respect of all flooring and specialist internal wall cladding in Beaumont Hospital. The works covered under this Framework Agreement are to be carried out throughout the Beaumont Hospital Campus. Areas will include, but are not limited to, general circulation routes, patient areas, ward areas, operating theatres and laboratories. Lot 1: The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision and installation of specialist flooring and internal wall cladding works in Beaumont Hospital. Additionally, the framework agreement shall be utilised for the carrying out of repairs in respect of all flooring and specialist internal wall cladding in Beaumont Hospital. The works covered under this Framework Agreement are to be carried out throughout the Beaumont Hospital Campus. Areas will include, but are not limited to, general circulation routes, patient areas, ward areas, operating theatres and laboratories. Please consult the Invitation to Tender documentation, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2022

About the buyer

Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 44112210 · Solid flooring
  • 44112220 · False floors
  • 45262321 · Floor-screed works
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
  • 45432110 · Floor-laying work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Specialist Flooring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Specialist Flooring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.