P0985 - Provision of supply and distribution of milk, dairy and morning goods
Details
- Topic
- Fresh cows' milk
- Published
- 20 June 2022
- Submission
- 21 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a contract for the provision of Supply and Distribution of Milk, Dairy and Morning Goods to sites as required within Birmingham City Council. The Contract will last for 1 year (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract) with the provision to extend for up to an additional 1 year subject to requirements and satisfactory performance. The contract will be awarded to one supplier. The contract will be made available to all the local authorities and public bodies based within the West Midlands boundaries. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon on 21st July 2022 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03333000 · Fresh cows' milk
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15511000 · Milk
- 15550000 · Assorted dairy products
- 15813000 · Morning goods
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0985 - Provision of supply and distribution of milk, dairy and morning goods.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
