GB-Bedford: Replacement of Bay Floors
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 20 June 2022
- Submission
- 29 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 25 July 2022 for the following reason: The BF0879 Replacement of Bay Floors Invitation to Tender has been withdrawn.(Bedfordshire Fire and Rescue Service, trading as Bedfordshire Fire and Rescue Authority, has a requirement for the Appliance Bay Resin Floor Replacements at Bedford Community Fire Station, Biggleswade Community Fire Station, Kempston Community Fire Station, Potton Community Fire Station and Toddington Community Fire Station, all Stations located within the county of Bedfordshire.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2022
About the buyer
Bedfordshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45262321 · Floor-screed works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedfordshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bedford: Replacement of Bay Floors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedfordshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
