Awarded contract
Purchase of Two 3.5t Caged Tipper Vehicles with Bin Lift
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JDS Trucks
- Value
- GBP 108,014
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 14 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To express an interest, all documentation and to submit a bid , should be done on the supplier portal 'The Chest' on the reference given
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2022
- Completed: Award published14 June 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Two 3.5t Caged Tipper Vehicles with Bin Lift.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Two 3.5t Caged Tipper Vehicles with Bin Lift, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
