JDS Trucks
JDS Trucks is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
JDS Trucks is connected to 13 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
Recent awards to JDS Trucks
Awarded contracts and notices linked to JDS Trucks. Click any notice for full details.
- Expired contract
Purchase and Delivery of 1 x Crew Cab Tipper
- Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of 2 x 7.5 Tonne Tipper
- Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of a 7.5 Tonne Box Van
- Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of Peugeot Boxer and Partner Vans
- Awarded contract
Vehicle and Equipment Repairs
- Awarded contract
Tender for 1 off 14T Flatbed (HGV)
- Expired contract
Tender for 1 off 14T Flatbed (HGV)
- Awarded contract
Tender for supply of 1 off 18 T Flat Bed
- Awarded contract
Purchase of Two 3.5t Caged Tipper Vehicles with Bin Lift
- Expired contract
218_21 Specialist Vehicle Contract Hire/Leasing
- Expired contract
Vehicle Purchase
- Expired contract
Framework Agents for Fleet Services
- Expired contract
Supply of used Tractor Unit
Showing 13 of 13 results
JDS Trucks trend analysis
How JDS Trucks's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with JDS Trucks
The procurement categories JDS Trucks wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation9
- Repair and maintenance services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming JDS Trucks, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to JDS Trucks
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to JDS Trucks, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
