PMC 467 (Phase 1) Maes Cynfor, Betws, Victoria Road, Cemaes, Isle of Anglesey
Details
- Buyer
- Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 June 2022
- Submission
- 8 July 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Isle of Anglesey County Council (IoACC) is seeking to appoint a Contractor to undertake Planned Maintenance and Environmental improvement works at Maes Cynfor, Betws, Victoria Road, Cemaes, Isle of Anglesey. The requirement is to carry out roofing works, the application of an insulated render system, replacement windows and doors where necessary and external works to include paths, fencing and boundary walls all as detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2022
About the buyer
Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov |
155 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMC 467 (Phase 1) Maes Cynfor, Betws, Victoria Road, Cemaes, Isle of Anglesey.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to PMC 467 (Phase 1) Maes Cynfor, Betws, Victoria Road, Cemaes, Isle of Anglesey, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
