Expired contract

Tetford Edward Richardson Primary school

Details

Supplier(s)
HCG Heating Ltd
Value
GBP 141,070
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 June 2022

Tender description

Tetford Edward Richardson Primary School - Replacement heating and Boilers - Contract awarded to HCG Heating Ltd who submitted the lowest Compliant tender at £141,070.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 June 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 June 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tetford Edward Richardson Primary school.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.