St. Catherine's College, Eastbourne - New Sports Hall Shell
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DIRECTLINE STRUCTURES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,125,365
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 7 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ST CATHERINES COLLEGE, EASTBOURNE BN23 7BL NEW SPORTS HALL SHELL - PHASE 1 WORKS On behalf of our client, the Diocese of Chichester Academy Trust, we wish to invite you to prepare a tender for this project and enclose the following tender documents:- 1. A copy of the tender documents; comprising 1) cover page, 2) Index, 3) Employers Requirements, 4) Preliminaries, 5) Contract Sum Analysis, 6) Payment Proposal, 7) Form of Tender. 2. A copy of 8) Programme, 3. A copy of 9) Felce & Guy Pre-construction Information 4. A copy of 10A) Felce & Guy selected planning application drawings. These are for information only and show the completed project (phase 1 & phase 2 works) - 6 pages 5. A copy of 10B) Felce & Guy new sports hall phase 1 - shell, tender drawings T5 to T17 - 13 pages 6. A copy of 11) Ashdown ground investigation reports - 83 pages 7. A copy of 12) Unda drainage reports - 48 pages 8. A copy of 13) Mitchinson Macken Structural Engineers - ground floor plan showing foundation slab layout - 1 page 9. A copy of Coastal Drains survey information - 22 pages The tender is to be entered on the Tender Form and returned along with the completed pricing document to andy.waters@felceandguy.co.uk by no later than 12 noon on MONDAY 11TH APRIL 2022. Tenders must not be qualified in any way and it should be noted that the tender period cannot be extended. Tenders can be returned by email, or by letter It is essential that your email includes' the above tender return information as an attachment with no reference to the tender figure in your cover message as this information is not to be viewed until after the tender deadline. You are welcome to send your tender return by post or hand deliver, please ensure the envelope is sealed and mentions that the tender return is enclosed. Your inspection of the premises should be made by prior appointment only with Madeleine Maynard, the college business manager, whose telephone no is 01323 465458 (DDI). Yours faithfully Andy Waters Andy Waters RIBA Partner Felce & Guy Partnership LLP Studio 5 English Close Hove BN3 7ET
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2022
- Completed: Award published7 June 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2022
About the buyer
DIOCESE OF CHICHESTER ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@diocese-of-chichester-academy-trust.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St. Catherine's College, Eastbourne - New Sports Hall Shell.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DIOCESE OF CHICHESTER ACADEMY TRUST.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
